Vice-President (2021-2024) Kimberly A. Lawless klawless@psu.edu
Program Co-Chairs (2024) Kui Xie, Co-Chair xiekui@msu.edu
P.G. Schrader, Co-Chair pg.schrader@unlv.edu
Secretary (2024) Young-Suk Kim youngsk7@uci.edu
Communications Director & Webmaster (2024) Jeremy Riel jriel2@uic.edu
Sylvia Scribner Award Committee (2024) TBD
Equity and Inclusion Committee (2021-2024) Terrell Morton, Chair mortontr@uic.edu
Jan Hawkins Award Committee (2024) TBD
Outstanding Early Career Research Award (2024) TBD
Graduate Student Committee (2024) Raul Figueroa-Rivera, Co-Chair rfigue5@uic.edu
Graduate Student Research Excellence Award (2024) TBD
Graduate Student Seminar Committee (2024) TBD
New Faculty Mentoring Committee (2024) TBD
Section 1A: Literacy (2024) P. Zitlali Morales, Co-Chair zitlali@uic.edu Bianca Nightengale-Lee, Co-Chair bnightengalelee@fau.edu
Section 1B: Humanities, Social Science, and Fine Art (2024) Christ0pher B. Crowley, Co-Chair cbcrowley@wayne.edu
Amy Mueller, Co-Chair almueller@ou.edu
Section 1C: Mathematics (2024) Chandra Orrill, Co-Chair chandra.orrill@rethinklearning.com
Tracy Dobie, Co-Chair tracy.dobie@utah.edu
Section 1D: Science (2024) Daniel Morales-Doyle, Co-Chair moralesd@uic.edu
Christine Bae, Co-Chair clbae@vcu.edu
Section 1E: Computer Science and Engineering (2024) Florence Martin, Co-Chair fmartin3@ncsu.edu
Mimi Recker, Co-Chair mimi.recker@usu.edu
Section 2A: Cognition and Motivation (2024) Stephen Aguilar, Co-Chair aguilars@rossier.usc.edu
Carlton Fong, Co-Chair carltonfong@txstate.edu
Section 2B: Learning and Motivation in Social Contexts (2024) Allison Master, Co-Chair amaster@uh.edu
Cristina Zepeda, Co-Chair cristina.zepeda@vanderbilt.edu
Section 3A: Learning Environments (2024) Vanessa Vongkulluksn, Co-Chair vanessa.vongkulluksn@unlv.edu
Matthew Bernacki, Co-Chair mlb@unc.edu
Section 3b. Technology (2024) Kun Huang, Co-Chair k.huang@uky.edu
Pasha Antonenko, Co-Chair p.antonenko@coe.ufl.edu
AERA Division C Bylaws as amended at the 2012 annual meeting on 4/14/12
Read More...